COOKIE AND PRIVACY POLICY

COOKIES

The website uses “cookies, which are small text files placed in storage on  your web browser and register you as a unique user. Cookies make it easier to use the internet, as you will not have to start over all the time. In other words, the website uses a cookie to remember your preferences. Cookies do not contain any harmful coding, such as viruses.

If you do not wish to receive cookies, you can block all cookies, delete existing cookies from your hard disk or receive a warning prior to the storing of a cookie.

I use cookies from third party providers in order to improve the user experience of the website.

Your consent applies to the following domain: sprogloeft.dk.

PERSONAL DATA

When do I collect your data?

Personal data consists of all the information that can be linked to you. When you use the website, I collect and process your data. I collect your data when you view content on the website or fill in the contact form.

I collect and process the following type of information: The unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP-address, geographical placement and information about the pages you click on (interests). Additionally, I process the personal data that you provide and expressly consent to being processed:  Name, telephone number, and email-address. This is usually done when you fill in the contact form.

How do I use your personal data?

I use the data to:

  1. improve the website in order for you to get a better user experience,
  2. send a quotation for a service that you have ordered,
  3. send emails about your order or other products and services,
  4. follow up after correspondence (email or telephone inquiries) in order for me to deliver the service that you have ordered.

How do I protect your data?

A security scan of the website is performed on a daily basis in order to eliminate security breaches and ensure that your visit to the website is safe. 

I have taken various technical precautions to prevent your data from accidentally or illegally being deleted, made public, lost, reduced or being disclosed to a third party, misused or otherwise used illegally. Your personal data is kept securely and confidentially.

For how long will I keep your data?

The data is kept for the period of time permitted in accordance with applicable laws, and I will delete the data when no longer needed. The period of time depends on the character of the data and the reason for keeping it. Thus, it is not possible to specify the exact time for when I will delete the data. Cookies are automatically deleted after some months (may vary), but they are renewed after each visit to the site.

With whom do I share your personal data?

I process your data confidentially. This means that I do not sell your data to third parties, and data is not passed on to third parties.

I use enabling services provided by third parties. This may include maintenance, analysis and handling of payment transactions. These parties only use the data on my behalf and are not permitted to use it for thier own purposes. I take the necessary precautions to ensure that third party providers protect your data.

INSIGHT AND COMPLAINTS

You are entitled to be informed of the nature of the personal data I keep about you. Furthermore, you can at any time object to the use of the data. You may also withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data. If your personal data is faulty, you are entitled to have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to receive further information in this regard, please contact me at as@sprogloeft.dk

If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, you can also contact the Danish public authorities – in this case Datatilsynet.

PUBLISHER

The  website is owned by: Anita Sieben, Veksøvej 3B, 2. th, DK-2700 Brønshøj, M: +45 2890 8119, E: as@sprogloeft.dk, CVR number 38 81 24 75.

CONTACT ME

If you have any comments or questions in connection with the above information or the processing of your personal data, please do not hesitate to contact me.

Close Menu